When:
December 19, 2015 @ 14:15 – 17:15 Europe/London Timezone
2015-12-19T14:15:00+00:00
2015-12-19T17:15:00+00:00
Where:
STUK Kunstencentrum vzw
Contact:

The Belgian Championships Breakdance

REGISTRATION IN ADVANCE = OBLIGATED
– before 15 december!!!
– only People Living in Belgium or who have Belgian ID can participate!!! For the 4on4 you can have 1 international member in a team)
4on4 registration: http://goo.gl/forms/UFtPJqBRV0
1on1 registration: http://goo.gl/forms/C23AkVjaOY

5 battle categories
>> 11:30 – 1on1 beginners kidz – under 13yr
>> 11:30 – 1on1 beginners kidz – under 17yr
>> 13:30 – 1on1 bboyranking pro kidz – under 13yr
>> 13:30 – 1on1 bboyranking pro kidz – under 17yr
>> 17:00 – 4on4 crewbattle

20:00 Semi finals all pro categories (kidz & crew)

PRIZES 4on4 crewbattle
————-// WINNER: 1000 euro
————-// 2nd place: 300euro
————-// 3rh place: 100 euro
————-// 4th place: 100 euro
EXTRA PRIZE bboyranking pro kidz – under 13yr
————-// The best bboy under 12 yrs old will be qualified for the international Baby Battle on the 5th of March in Marseille Battle Pro

JURY
>> Bboy BRUCE ALMIGHTY (Russia/portugal – Momentum)
>> Bgirl AT (Finland – Flow Mo Crew)
>> Bboy Rookie Roc (Dynamics)
>> Bboy Marcello (Prizon Break Rockerz/LCB)
>> Bboy Admiracles (Team Shmetta)

MC
>> Strakke Stan
>> Phil One

DJ
>> Whyfly
>> Mista Sweet

LINE UP 4on4
1. Local Legendz
2. Unxpected
3. Jimakeno
4. original freestyle crew
5. Good Timez
6. daydream crew
7. Mixed Souls 1
8. Mixed Souls 2
9. Mixed Souls 3
10. Style Invaders
11. Liege City Breakers
12. Funky Belgian’z
13. Low Profile
14. Groovy Ladies
15. OPB 1
16. Queen Eefjes Soldiers
17. OPB 2
18. La Meute
19. Burn Bboys
20. D3ZERO
21. team7
22. Moseba Juniors
23. PriZon Break RockerZ
24. Psycho’s
25. On The Roof
26. Total Madness Family
27. Total Madness Unite
28. Atomic Force
29. BNS
30. Freshness
31. The Apex
32. Style Invaders 2
33. Shmetta
34. Flavaking
35. Battle Droids

LINE UP -17 yr – Up & coming – PRO
thomthom
flo-wing
Faisi
Mo Solo King
Lucas
Loîc
Bboy liam
Super Mario
Bboy Loïc
casper
Emiel
Gregor
Lars
Özgür
Wannes
Jojo
Wayan
Djou

LINE UP -13 yr – Next Gen – PRO
Thomas
Lucas
Bboy Imran
juulz
Petito
Cis
Mo-Flow
Kangoo
Teebzy
Aiko

LINE UP -17 yr – BEGINNERS
Mayo
Robskie
Kacper
Samii
Elmo
Gregory

LINE UP -13 yr – BEGINNERS
Bboy C
Tim
Tristan
Djibril
Ilano
Gerben
Zion Noiz
Re-Lode
Matisse
Tybo
Arthur
Hanbo
Lars
Teo
Ilyes
LorenZo
Colin
Kangoo
Cheeky
Biba
Casper
Korneel
Djoudjou
Mats
Hayden
Stan

PARTNERS & SPONSORS
>> Lotto — www.lotto.be
>> Danssport Vlaanderen — www.danssportvlaanderen.be
>> Tofsport Leuven — http://www.leuven.be/vrije-tijd/sport/
>> Mijn Leuven — www.mijnleuven.be
>> Provincie Vlaams Brabant — http://www.vlaamsbrabant.be/
>> Stuk — www.stuk.be
>> Danscentrum Aike Raes — www.danscentrum.be
>> Cube Youth Hostel — www.cubehostel.be
>> Burn — www.facebook.com/BURnLeuven/?fref=ts

http://www.facebook.com/events/1026447397387222/

Comments here with Facebook

comments